MENU

Committees

Research Committee (As of April, 2022)

Chair: Supriya SASTRI CHOPRA

Society Name (First LAST)
BSRO Golam Mohiuddin FARUQUE
Sabiha SALSABIL
CSTRO Xiao-Ying XUE
Yu-Pei CHEN
AROI  Bhavna RAI
Ajeet GANDI
IROS Henry KODRAT
Narissa DARWIS
JASTRO Yusuke UCHINAMI
Hidehumi AOYAMA
KOSRO Hong-Gyun WU
Ji Hyun CHANG
MOS Ho Gwo FUANG
Rizma Mohd ZAID
MOSTRO Minjmaa MINJGEE
Bilegsaikhan BATSUURI 
MSTRO Aung KHINE
Ye Myint AUNG
PSCO Humera MAHMOOD
Sana KAMRAN
PROS Misael CRUZ
Christine Susean S. SAGPAO
SRS Francis Ho Cho HAO
Jeremy TEY 
SLCO Prasad ABEYSINGHE
Sanjeeva GUNASEKARA
THASTRO Ekkasit  THARAVICHTKU
Chairat LOWANICH

Committee of Leadership Development Program (As of April, 2022)

Chair: Tomoaki TAMAKI

Society Name (First LAST)
BSRO Sadia SHARMIN 
Ishrat JAHAN
CSTRO Ye WHANG
Ming-Wei MA
AROI Palmela JEYARAJ
Sajal KAKKAR
IROS Gregorius Ben PRAJOGI
Arie MUNANDAR
JASTRO Takashi MIZOWAKI
Satoaki NAKAMURA
KOSRO Woocheol KIM
Chan Woo WEE
MOS Tan Chih KIANG
Angel KWAN
MOSTRO Uranchimeg TSEGMED
MSTRO Kay Thwe MYINT
Ei Thidar NAYN
PSCO Asghar HUSSAIN
Ameen ABBASI
PROS Angela P. CAMACHO
Anna Maria F. DELA CRUZ
SRS Tan Teng HWEE
Connie YIP
SLCO N JEYAKUMARAN
Buddhika SOMAWARDANA
THASTRO Pittaya DANKUCHA
Kitwadee SANKSRN

Education and Training Committee (As of April,2022)

Chair: Mayang PERMATA

Society Name (First LAST)
BSRO Mohammad Sayeed HOSSAIN
Meher Zabin SHEFTA
CSTRO Xin-Chen SUN
Jing-Bo WANG
AROI Munish GAIROLA
Vikas JAGTAP
IROS Mayang PERMATA (Chair)
Fahmi RADITYAMURTI 
JASTRO Mariko KAWAMURA (Vice-Chair) 
Nobue UCHIDA
KOSTRO Sung Ho MOON
Kyung Su KIM
Sea-Won LEE
MOS Anita BUSTAM (Unitil June 2022)
Choong Swee HSIA (From July 2022)
Marniza SAAD
MOSTRO Uranchimeg TSEGMED
Byambasuren MAGSAR
MSTRO Lay AUNG
Thet HEIN
PSCO Azhar RASHID
Sameeed HUSSAIN
PROS Nonette CUPINO
Manuel LOPEZ
SRS Gail CHUA
Koh Wee YAO
SLCO Vimukthini PIERIS
Nuradh JOSEPH
THASTRO Achiraya TEYATEETI
Sarin KITPANIT (Secretary) 

Scientific Committee (As of April, 2022)

Chair: Manuel LOPEZ

Society Name (First LAST)
BSRO Qazi Mushtaq HUSSAIN
Bhuiyan Rahmat Ullah MOHAMMAD
CSTRO Zhao-Chong ZENG
Shu-Nan QI
AROI Punita LAL
S.D. SHAMSUNDER
IROS HANDOKO
JASTRO Tatsuya ONO
Nobuteru KUBO
KOSRO Ik Jae LEE
Yeona CHO
MOS Muthukkumaran THIAGARAJAN
Mastura Md YUSOF
MOSTRO Uchralbuyan ENKHBOLD
MSTRO  Soe Myat MON
Thinzar SOE
PSCO Nasir ALI
Asif MASOOD
PROS Manuel Martin L. LOPEZ (Chair)
Bianca Nikkola N. OLONAN
SRS  Balamurugan VELLAYAPPAN   
Jeffery TUAN
SLCO Chrishanthi RAJASOORIYAR
Buddhini KARUNARATNE
THASTRO Keeratikarn BOON
Anussara PRAYONG